Saturday, August 23, 2014

1Z0-554: Oracle Application Development Framework Essentials Dumps: Real Exam Questions




QUESTION NO: 1
What type of object is being described here?
“It provides a way to co-ordinate regions on a page. It can be raised or consumed only with a
method binding that must be only data control methods, not managed bean methods.”
A. An action event
B. A method call
C. A task flow call
D. A contextual event
E. A router
F. A data control
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
An application module is named MyAppModule. No Java component is defined for the module
but the application does define a base class that extends oracle.jbo.serverAppiicationModuleimp1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario?
A. Code In the base class will only be implemented if MyAppModuleApp1. java extends the base
class.
B. Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModule.
C. No code in the base class will be implemented because an application-specific Java component
named MyAppModuleImp1. java does not exist.
D. Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModuleDefimp1.java.
E. The MyAppModule. xml definition will include a reference to the base class.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
In which two places do you configure managed beans?
A. In the page definition file
B. In the faces-config.xml file
C. In the adfc-config.xml file
D. In the Property Inspector
E. In the task flow definition files
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Identify two advantages that ADF Model offers the developer.
A. It insulates the developer from needing to know about the specifics of the underlying business
services implementation.
B. It enables the developer to abstract application navigation from the physical pages.
C. It saves time In that it allows the developer to quickly build business services from database
tables.
D. It enables the developer to bind UI components directly to tables and columns in the database.
E. It provides the developer with a generalized approach to binding services and UI components.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 5
What type of event listener can be triggered at different points In the JSF life cycle?
A. Action listener
B. Selection listener
C. Launch listener
D. Phase listener
E. Value change listener
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Identify the business component that is being described below.
“It is a smart data service containing a data model of master-detail queries that your client
interface needs to work with. It also provides a transaction and database connection used by the
components it contains.”
A. a service method
B. a transaction
C. an application module
D. a view object
E. a task flow
F. a data control
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
Which type of object is being described here?
“They handle events or some manipulation of data that is best handled at the front end. They are
bash ally java classes with a no arg constructor that you register with the application in task flow
files.”
A. Task flows
B. Event listeners
C. Action methods
D. Managed beans
E. Contextual events
F. Backing beans
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
Which component CANNOT be packaged into an ADF Library JAR file?
A. ADF Business Components
B. Task flows
C. Task flow templates
D. ADF Library JAR files
E. Declarative components
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
In which file would you expect to find all the attribute accessor for a view object?
A. View. Java
B. Viewlmpl.java
C. ViewDefImp1.java
D. ViewRowlmp1.java
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
When granting a user or role access to a group of pages, it is best practice to grant that user or
role access to what type of file or component?
A. Page definition file
B. Bounded task flow including the page(s)
C. Unbounded task flow including the page(s)
D. . jspx file
E. Entity objects included in the UI
Answer: A

I hope you must have find these questions very helpful. If you want to get complete set of real exam questions and their answer please visit our FAQ's section to know more.